Contact Us:

Skype: cisco668

Email: jack@nsitn.com

Your Cart

Cisco QSFP 40G Modules

Cisco QSFP 40G Modules
Cisco 40GBASE QSFP (Quad Small Form-Factor Pluggable) portfolio offers customers a wide variety of high-density and low-power 40 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, high-performance computing 00networks, enterprise core and distribution layers, and service provider applications. ● Hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a 40 Gigabit Ethernet Cisco QSFP port ● Interoperable with other IEEE-compliant 40GBASE interfaces where applicable ● Certified and tested on Cisco QSFP 40G ports for superior performance, quality, and reliability ● High-speed electrical interface compliant to the IEEE 802.3ba standard ● QSFP Form factor, 2-wire I2C communication interface and other low-speed electrical interface compliant to SFF 8436 and QSFP Multisource Agreement (MSA)
View as List Grid

8 Items

Set Descending Direction
per page
  1. Cisco QSFP-40G-ER4 QSFP+ Transceiver Module

    Rating:
    95%
    Condition:Brand New Sealed
    Cisco 40GBASE-ER4 Module for SMF with OTU-3 data-rate support Learn More
    Special Price $6,565.00 Regular Price $37,495.00
  2. Cisco WSP-Q40GLR4L QSFP+ Transceiver Module

    Rating:
    93%
    Condition:Brand New Sealed
    Cisco WSP-Q40GLR4L 40GBASE-LR4L QSFP+ Transceiver Module1310nm 2km LC DOM Learn More
    Special Price $5,095.00 Regular Price $5,995.00
    Out of stock
  3. Cisco QSFP-40G-LR4 QSFP+ Transceiver Module

    Rating:
    93%
    Condition:Brand New Sealed
    Cisco 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP Module for SMF with OTU-3 data-rate support Learn More
    Special Price $2,363.00 Regular Price $14,995.00
  4. Cisco QSFP-40G-CSR4 QSFP+ Transceiver Module

    Rating:
    90%
    Condition:Brand New Sealed
    Cisco 40GBASE-SR Bi-Directional QSFP Monitor Module for Duplex MMF Learn More
    Special Price $604.00 Regular Price $2,995.00
    Out of stock
  5. Cisco QSFP-40G-SR-BD QSFP+ Transceiver Module

    Rating:
    95%
    Condition:Brand New Sealed
    Cisco QSFP-40G-BD-RX 40GBASE-SR Bi-Directional Transceiver Module Duplex LC Learn More
    Special Price $221.00 Regular Price $1,095.00
  6. Cisco QSFP-40G-LR4-S QSFP+ Transceiver Module

    Rating:
    100%
    Condition:Brand New Sealed
    Cisco QSFP-40GE-LR4 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ Transceiver Module 1310nm 10km LC DOM Learn More
    Special Price $2,133.00 Regular Price $10,900.00
  7. Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4-S QSFP+ Transceiver Module

    Rating:
    100%
    Condition:Brand New Sealed
    Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4-S 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver Module 850nm 150m MTP/MPO DOM Learn More
    Special Price $390.00 Regular Price $1,690.00
  8. Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver Module

    Rating:
    95%
    Condition:Brand New Sealed
    Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver Module 850nm 150m MTP/MPO DOM Learn More
    Special Price $604.00 Regular Price $2,995.00
View as List Grid

8 Items

Set Descending Direction
per page

Featured Products