Contact Us:

Skype: cisco668

Email: jack@nsitn.com

Your Cart

Cisco CWDM-SFP10G-1470 Transceiver,Compatible SFP Modules Price

Cisco CWDM-SFP-1470 Compatible SFP Transceiver Module

Model:
CWDM-SFP-1470-M
SKU
FTCW0001
Condition:
Brand New Sealed
Details:
Cisco CWDM-SFP-1470 Compatible 1000BASE-CWDM SFP Transceiver Module 1470nm 80km DOM SMF
Out of stock
Rating:
100% of 100
Special Price $270.00 Regular Price $280.00
Shipping:
Express Shipping to destination
2-6 Days, via DHL, FedEx, EMS, etc. ?
If you finish the payment today,
your order will arrive within the
estimated delivery time.

CWDM SFP Transceiver Modules (CWDM SFP Modules)

Coarse Wavelength-Division Multiplexing (CWDM) Gigabit Interface Converter Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) solution allows enterprise companies and service providers to provide scalable and easy-to-deploy Gigabit Ethernet and Fibre Channel services in their networks. The product set helps enable the flexible design of highly available, multiservice networks.

CWDM SFP solution is a convenient and cost-effective solution for the adoption of Gigabit Ethernet and Fibre Channel in campus, data-center, and metropolitan-area access networks.

• CWDM GBIC/SFP solution has two main components a set of eight different pluggable transceivers,and a set of different CWDM passive multiplexer/demultiplexer or optical add/drop multiplexers (OADMs).

• CWDM SFP solution helps enable the transport of up to eight channels (Gigabit Ethernet or Fibre Channel) over single-mode fiber strands.

Cisco Compatible CWDM Transceiver Modules

SFP transceiver manufacturer

Overview
Cisco Compatible
CWDM-SFP-1470 MCDE Number:  CWDM-SFP-1470-M
Product category: CWDM SFP Transceiver Modules Max Data Rate: 1000Mbps
Form Type: CWDM SFP Max Cable Distance: 80KM
Cable Type: SMF DOM Support: Yes
Interface: LC duplex Optical Components: DFB CWDM
TX Power: 0 ~ 5dBm Wavelength: 1470nm
Receiver Sensitivity: < -24dBm Protocols: MSA Compliant
Commercial Temperature Range:
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
 
Port: Hongkong Lead Time : Shipped in 3 days after payment
After sales service:
3Yr Warranty    
 

Please Note:

** Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Quality Certification

We are dedicated to providing customers with outstanding, standards-compliant products and services. MCDE has passed much quality system verification, like CE, RoHS, FCC, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.

Provides Cisco Compatible Gigabit Ethernet SFP Modules Products

Product Number
Description
CWDM-SFP-1470
Cisco CWDM 1470-nm SFP; Gigabit Ethernet and 1 and 2 Gb Fibre Channel
Cisco CWDM 1490-nm SFP; Gigabit Ethernet and 1 and 2 Gb Fibre Channel
Cisco CWDM 1510-nm SFP; Gigabit Ethernet and 1 and 2 Gb Fibre Channel
CWDM-SFP-1530
Cisco CWDM 1530-nm SFP; Gigabit Ethernet and 1 and 2-Gb Fibre Channel
CWDM-SFP-1550
Cisco CWDM 1550-nm SFP; Gigabit Ethernet and 1 and 2 Gb Fibre Channel
CWDM-SFP-1570
Cisco CWDM 1570-nm SFP; Gigabit Ethernet and 1 and 2 Gb Fibre Channel
CWDM-SFP-1590
Cisco CWDM 1590-nm SFP; Gigabit Ethernet and 1 and 2 Gb Fibre Channel
CWDM-SFP-1610
Cisco CWDM 1610-nm SFP; Gigabit Ethernet and 1 and 2 Gb Fibre Channel

Faq

What's your advantages?

We are premium selected partner of Cisco. we are a professional supplier in network equipment field more than five years. We supply original products with good price to customers. We have professional sales team provide 24 hours free-consulting, and we also have professional technical team and after-sales department.

Is your product original?

Yes, our product is original, we only sell original Cisco product

What's the warranty of your products?

We can provide 1 years warranty

what's the MOQ for your products?

1piece.

What's the payment terms?

Pre T/T or paypal or west union or Alibaba Trade Assurance order.

What's the package?

Original packing. For the outside, we will pack it in an empty box to protect from damaged during transportation, and ensure you will receive the goods in good condition. 

Delivery

Cargo will be delivered within 1 day after payment arrived. Tracking Number will be offered once delivery done.

Delivery OptionsEstimated Delivery Time
DHL 2-6 business days
Fedex 2-6 business days
Hong Kong EMS 5-12 business days
Hong Kong Air Parcel 10-20 business days
By Sea 10-20 business days

Notice:

Above mentioned information are just for your reference only,we will keep you posted for the tracking delivery schedule.There are two delivery options available for by air and by sea:

Deliver to port:

NS IT TRADING LIMITED(nsitn.com) is responsible for transporting goods to port. All subsequent customs and transportation fees are the
responsibility of the buyer. NS IT TRADING LIMITED will recommend trustworthy local freight forwarders to you.NS IT TRADING LIMITED(nsitn.com) can facilitate the progress under buyer's permission and at buyer's expense.

Deliver to door:

NS IT TRADING LIMITED(nsitn.com) will quote all destination charge prior once we have confirmed order.
NS IT TRADING LIMITED(nsitn.com) is responsible for transporting goods to door after you have made the payment.

Warranty

100% Low Price Guarantee:

NS IT TRADING LIMITED(nsitn.com) provides high-quality products at low wholesale prices

100% Quality Assurance:

All items are ORIGINAL and GENUINE only.
Item conditions are "New Sealed".

Free CCIE Technical Support:

Our FREE Cisco CCIE Expert Consultancy Support is over the phone, by chat, by email or by login remotely.

100% Money Back Guarantee:

You can contact our customer service team to exchange or return any product that you bought from us.

Flexible Secure Payment & Shipment:

Verified authorization: Mcafee Secure, VeriSign Secured

Return Material Authorization (RMA) Process

Standard Hardware Warranty Policy:

Original new sealed Cisco product: 1 Year

The Support Contacts:

If your Cisco products failed, you must contact your sales representative to verify product failure. If the problem still can't correct by remote support methods i.e. email or phone support, the RMA procedure will issue.

our team

HongKong NS IT TRADING LIMITED
HongKong NS IT TRADING LIMITED
HongKong NS IT TRADING LIMITED
Hong Kong Warehouse
Shenzhen Warehouse
Shenzhen Warehouse
Shenzhen Warehouse
Shipping & Payment
Shipping & Payment
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Cisco CWDM-SFP-1470 Compatible SFP Transceiver Module
Your Rating