Contact Us:

Skype: cisco668

Email: jack@nsitn.com

Your Cart

CWDM Transceiver Modules

CWDM Transceiver Modules
MCDE Coarse Wave Division Multiplexing (CWDM) Solution allows scalable and easy-to-deploy Gigabit Ethernet (GbE) and Fibre Channel services. The combination of CWDM GBICs and CWDM SFPs and CWDM Optical Add-Drop Modules (OADMs) and Multiplexers enables the design of a flexible and highly available multiservice network. The CWDM Solution offers a convenient and cost-effective solution for the adoption of optical Gigabit Ethernet in campus, data center, and metropolitan-area access networks. MCDE CWDM Solution consists of a set of eight different MCDE CWDM GBICs (one for each of the eight different colors or wavelengths), 8 different SFPs, a set of 8 single wavelength/dual channel OADMs, two 4 channels OADM/MUX and an 8 channel MUX along with a CWDM rack mountable chassis.
View as List Grid

8 Items

Set Descending Direction
per page
  1. Cisco CWDM-SFP-1610 SFP Compatible Transceiver Module

    Rating:
    100%
    Condition:Brand New Sealed
    Cisco CWDM-SFP-1610 Compatible 1000BASE-CWDM SFP Transceiver Module 1610nm 80km DOM SMF Learn More
    Special Price $270.00 Regular Price $280.00
    Out of stock
  2. Cisco CWDM-SFP-1590 SFP Compatible Transceiver Module

    Rating:
    100%
    Condition:Brand New Sealed
    Cisco CWDM-SFP-1590 Compatible 1000BASE-CWDM SFP Transceiver Module 1590nm 80km DOM SMF Learn More
    Special Price $45.00 Regular Price $280.00
    Out of stock
  3. Cisco CWDM-SFP-1570 SFP Compatible Transceiver Module

    Rating:
    100%
    Condition:Brand New Sealed
    Cisco CWDM-SFP-1570 Compatible 1000BASE-CWDM SFP Transceiver Module 1570nm 80km DOM SMF Learn More
    Special Price $270.00 Regular Price $280.00
    Out of stock
  4. Cisco CWDM-SFP-1550 SFP Compatible Transceiver Module

    Rating:
    100%
    Condition:Brand New Sealed
    Cisco CWDM-SFP-1550 Compatible 1000BASE-CWDM SFP Transceiver Module 1550nm 80km DOM SMF Learn More
    Special Price $270.00 Regular Price $280.00
    Out of stock
  5. Cisco CWDM-SFP-1530 SFP Compatible Transceiver Module

    Rating:
    100%
    Condition:Brand New Sealed
    Cisco CWDM-SFP-1530 Compatible 1000BASE-CWDM SFP Transceiver Module 1530nm 80km DOM SMF Learn More
    Special Price $270.00 Regular Price $280.00
    Out of stock
  6. Cisco CWDM-SFP-1510 SFP Compatible Transceiver Module

    Rating:
    100%
    Condition:Brand New Sealed
    Cisco CWDM-SFP-1510 Compatible 1000BASE-CWDM SFP Transceiver Module 1510nm 80km DOM SMF Learn More
    Special Price $270.00 Regular Price $280.00
    Out of stock
  7. Cisco CWDM-SFP-1490 SFP Compatible Transceiver Module

    Rating:
    100%
    Condition:Brand New Sealed
    Cisco CWDM-SFP-1490 Compatible 1000BASE-CWDM SFP Transceiver Module 1490nm 80km DOM SMF Learn More
    Special Price $270.00 Regular Price $280.00
    Out of stock
  8. Cisco CWDM-SFP-1470 Compatible SFP Transceiver Module

    Rating:
    100%
    Condition:Brand New Sealed
    Cisco CWDM-SFP-1470 Compatible 1000BASE-CWDM SFP Transceiver Module 1470nm 80km DOM SMF Learn More
    Special Price $270.00 Regular Price $280.00
    Out of stock
View as List Grid

8 Items

Set Descending Direction
per page

Featured Products