Contact Us:

Skype: cisco668

Email: jack@nsitn.com

Your Cart

100BASE SFP Modules

100BASE SFP Modules
Fast Ethernet SFP Interface Converters. The product portfolio includes 100BASE-FX, 100BASE-LX, and 100BASE-BX SFPs. 100BASE-FX: SFP operates on ordinary multi-mode fiber optic link spans of up to 2km in length. 100BASE-LX: SFP operates on ordinary single-mode fiber optic link spans of up to 10km in length. 100BASE-BX: SFP operates on ordinary single-mode SINGLE STRAND fiber optic link spans of up to 10km in length. A pair of a 100BASE-BX-D and a 100BASE-BX-U SFP is needed for the single strand deployment. Two different types of 100M SFP: 100M SFP for Fast Ethernet (FE) SFP Port. The SFP product name contains a "FE". 100M SFP for Gigabit Ethernet (GE) SFP Port. The SFP product name contains a "GE".
View as List Grid

8 Items

Set Descending Direction
per page
  1. Cisco GLC-FE-100BX-D Compatible SFP Transceiver Module

    Rating:
    100%
    Condition:Brand New Sealed
    Cisco GLC-FE-100BX-D Compatible 100BASE-BX-D BiDi SFP Transceiver Module 1550nm-TX/1310nm-RX 10km DOM Learn More
    Special Price $12.00 Regular Price $15.00 As low as $11.00
  2. Cisco GLC-FE-100BX-U Compatible SFP Transceiver Module

    Rating:
    100%
    Condition:Brand New Sealed
    Cisco GLC-FE-100BX-U Compatible 100BASE-BX-U BiDi SFP Transceiver Module 1310nm-TX/1550nm-RX 10km DOM Learn More
    Special Price $12.00 Regular Price $15.00 As low as $11.00
  3. Cisco GLC-FE-100ZX Compatible SFP Transceiver Module

    Rating:
    100%
    Condition:Brand New Sealed
    Cisco GLC-FE-100ZX Compatible 100BASE-ZX SFP Transceiver Module 1550nm 80km DOM Learn More
    Special Price $36.00 Regular Price $44.00 As low as $34.00
  4. Cisco GLC-FE-100EX Compatible SFP Transceiver Module

    Rating:
    100%
    Condition:Brand New Sealed
    Cisco GLC-FE-100EX Compatible 100BASE-EX SFP Transceiver Module 1310nm 40km DOM Learn More
    Special Price $15.00 Regular Price $18.00 As low as $14.00
  5. Cisco GLC-FE-100LX-RGD Compatible SFP Transceiver Module

    Rating:
    100%
    Condition:Brand New Sealed
    Cisco GLC-FE-100LX-RGD Compatible 100BASE-LX10 SFP Transceiver Module 1310nm 10km DOM Learn More
    Special Price $7.50 Regular Price $9.00 As low as $6.00
  6. Cisco GLC-FE-100LX Compatible SFP Transceiver Module

    Rating:
    100%
    Condition:Brand New Sealed
    Cisco GLC-FE-100LX Compatible 100BASE-LX10 SFP Transceiver Module 1310nm 10km DOM Learn More
    Special Price $7.50 Regular Price $9.00 As low as $6.00
  7. Cisco GLC-FE-100FX-RGD Compatible SFP Transceiver Module

    Rating:
    100%
    Condition:Brand New Sealed
    Cisco GLC-FE-100FX-RGD Compatible 100BASE-FX SFP Transceiver Module 1310nm 2km DOM Learn More
    Special Price $7.50 Regular Price $9.00 As low as $6.00
  8. Cisco GLC-FE-100FX Compatible SFP Transceiver Module

    Rating:
    100%
    Condition:Brand New Sealed
    Cisco GLC-FE-100FX Compatible 100BASE-FX SFP Transceiver Module 1310nm 2km DOM Learn More
    Special Price $7.50 Regular Price $9.00 As low as $6.00
View as List Grid

8 Items

Set Descending Direction
per page