Contact Us:

Skype: cisco668

Email: jack@nsitn.com

Your Cart

Cisco GLC-SX-MMD Transceiver Compatible SFP Modules Price

Cisco GLC-SX-MMD Compatible SFP Transceiver Module

Model:
SFP-SX-MMD
SKU
FT0S0009
Condition:
Brand New Sealed
Details:
Cisco GLC-SX-MMD Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver Module 850nm 550m DOM MMF
In stock
Rating:
100% of 100
Special Price $7.00 Regular Price $8.00
  • Buy 10 for $6.00 each and save 14%
 
Shipping:
Express Shipping to destination
2-6 Days, via DHL, FedEx, EMS, etc. ?
If you finish the payment today,
your order will arrive within the
estimated delivery time.

SFP Modules Gigabit Ethernet Series

 Cost-effective Small Form-factor Pluggable SFP transceivers for Gigabit Ethernet applications

Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter links your switches and routers to the network. The hot-swappable input/output device plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot. Optical and copper models can be used on a wide variety of Cisco products and intermixed in combinations of 1000BASE-T, 1000BASE-SX, 1000BASE-LX/LH, 1000BASE-EX, 1000BASE-ZX, or 1000BASE- BX10-D/U on a port-by-port basis.

Features and Benefits

● Hot swappable to maximize uptime and simplify serviceability

● Robust design for enhanced reliability

● Supports digital optical monitoring (DOM) capability

● SFP package with LC connector

● Single +3.3V Power Supply

● Up to 100M-2Km transmission with multi-mode fiber

● Up to 10K/20K/40K/80Km transmission with single-mode fiber

● Compliant with Telcordia (Bellcore) GR-468-CORE

● Eye Safety Designed to Meet Laser Class1,Compliant with IEC60825-1

● RoHS Compliant Products Available

Support compatible with major brand network devices

Cisco Compatible SFP transceiver modules

supported on a wide range of Cisco equipment.

●  ASA5500 Series Appliances
●  Cisco uBR7200 Series
●  ASR 901 and 903 Series Routers
●  Cisco 7200, 7300, 7500, and 7600 Series Routers
●  ASR 1000, 9000, and 9000v Series Routers
●  Cisco 10000 and uBR 10000 Series Routers
●  Catalyst Express 500 and Express 520
●  Cisco 10700 Series Internet Router
●  Catalyst 2350 and 2360 Series
●  Cisco 12000 Series Router
●  Catalyst 2900, 2940, 2950, 2960, 2960-Plus, 2960-C, 2960-S, 2960-SF, 2960-X Series
●  Cisco 2000 Connected Grid Router Series
●  Catalyst 2970 and 2975 Series
●  Cisco 2500 Connected Grid Switch Series
●  Catalyst 3000 and 3100 Blade Switches
●  Cisco IE2000 and IE2000U Series
●  Catalyst 3500XL Series
●  Cisco IE3010 Series
●  Catalyst 3550, 3560, 3560-C, 3560-E, 3560-X Series
●  Cisco MDS 9000
●  Catalyst 3750-E Series, 3750 Metro, 3750-X Series
●  Cisco ME 2400
●  Catalyst 3850 Series
●  Cisco ME 2600X
●  Catalyst 4500 and 4500-X Series
●  Cisco ME 3400
●  Catalyst 4900 Series
●  Cisco ME 3600X and ME 3800X
●  Catalyst 6000 Series
●  Cisco ME 4600 and ME 4900 Series
●  Catalyst 6800 Series
●  Cisco ME 6500 Series
●  Cisco 1941 Series Router
●  Cisco MWR 2941 Mobile Wireless Router
●  Cisco 2600, 2800, 2900 Series Router
●  CRS Router Series
●  Cisco 3200, 3600, 3700 Series Router
●  CSS 11500 Series
●  Cisco 4400 Series Router
●  Cisco RF Gateway Series
●  Cisco 5700 Series Wireless LAN Controller
●  NAM 2200 Series Appliances
●  Cisco 6400 Universal Access Router
●  Nexus 2000, 3000, 4000, 5000, 7000, 9000, 9300, 9500 (modular) Series

  

Professional SFP transceiver manufacturer

SFP transceiver manufacturer

Overview
Cisco Compatible:
GLC-SX-MMD MCDE Number:  SFP-SX-MMD
Product category: 1000BASE SFP Max Data Rate: 1000Mbps
Form Type: SFP Max Cable Distance: 550m over OM2 MMF
Cable Type: MMF DOM Support: Yes
Interface: LC duplex Optical Components: FP BiDi
TX Power: -9.5~-3dBm Wavelength: 850nm
Receiver Sensitivity: < -17dBm    
Commercial Temperature Range:
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
 
Protocols:
MSA Compliant, IEEE 802.3z  
Port: Hongkong Lead Time : Shipped in 2-7 days after payment
After sales service:
3Yr Warranty    
 

Please Note:

** Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Quality Certification

We are dedicated to providing customers with outstanding, standards-compliant products and services. MCDE has passed much quality system verification, like CE, RoHS, FCC, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.

Provides Cisco Compatible Gigabit Ethernet SFP Modules Product

Product Number Product Description
GLC-T 1000BASE-T standard
GLC-TE 1000BASE-T standard
GLC-ZX-SM 1000BASE-ZX extended distance
GLC-BX-D 1000BASE-BX10-D downstream bidirectional single fiber; with DOM
GLC-2BX-D 2-channel 1000BASE-BX10-D downstream bidirectional single fiber; with DOM
GLC-2BX-D-I 2-channel 1000BASE-BX10-D downstream bidirectional single fiber; with DOM
GLC-BX-U 1000BASE-BX10-U upstream bidirectional single fiber; with DOM
SFP-GE-T 1000BASE-T NEBS 3 ESD
GLC-SX-MMD 1000BASE-SX short wavelength; with DOM
GLC-LH-SMD 1000BASE-LX/LH long-wavelength; with DOM
GLC-EX-SMD 1000BASE-EX long-wavelength; with DOM
SFP-GE-Z GLC-ZX-SMD 1000BASE-ZX extended distance; with DOM
GLC-SX-MM-RGD 1000BASE-SX short wavelength; rugged
GLC-LX-SM-RGD 1000BASE-LX/LH long wavelength; rugged
GLC-ZX-SM-RGD 1000BASE-ZX extended distance; rugged
GLC-BX40-D-I 1000BASE-BX40-D for 40km Single-Fiber Bidirectional Applications; with DOM
GLC-BX40-DA-I 1000BASE-BX40-D (Alternative) for 40km Single-Fiber Bidirectional Applications; with DOM
GLC-BX40-U-I 1000BASE-BX40-U for 40km Single-Fiber Bidirectional Applications; with DOM
GLC-BX80-D-I 1000BASE-BX80-D for 80km Single-Fiber Bidirectional Applications; with DOM
GLC-BX80-U-I 1000BASE-BX80-U for 80km Single-Fiber Bidirectional Applications; with DOM
GLC-GE-DR-LX 100/1000BASE-LX long-wavelength; with DOM
SFP-GE-S Cisco 1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver module for MMF, 850-nm wavelength,
extended operating temperature range.
SFP-GE-L Cisco 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP transceiver module for MMF and SMF, 1300-nm wavelength, extended operating temperature range.
SFP-GE-Z Cisco 1000BASE-ZX SFP transceiver module for SMF, 1550-nm wavelength,
extended operating temperature range.
GLC-FE-100FX 100BASE-FX SFP for Fast Ethernet SFP Ports
GLC-FE-100FX-RGD 100BASE-FX Rugged SFP for Fast Ethernet SFP Ports
GLC-FE-100LX 100BASE-LX10 SFP for Fast Ethernet SFP Ports
GLC-FE-100LX-RGD 100BASE-LX10 Rugged SFP for Fast Ethernet SFP Ports
GLC-FE-100BX-U 100BASE-BX10-U SFP for Fast Ethernet SFP Ports
GLC-FE-100BX-D 100BASE-BX10-D SFP for Fast Ethernet SFP Ports
GLC-FE-100EX 100BASE-EX for Fast Ethernet SFP Ports
GLC-FE-100ZX 100BASE-ZX for Fast Ethernet SFP Ports

Faq

Is it necessary to clean a transceiver's optical connector? How to clean the 1000BASE SX transceivers?

Dust and contamination can accumulate on transceiver's connectors and cause problems such as reducing the optic launch power. To ensure better connection,We strongly recommends cleaning both connectors each time you disconnect and reconnect them. High Quality One-Push Fiber Optic Pen Cleaner for 1.25mm LC/MU Connector is the best cleaning choice for 1000BASE-SX SFP transceivers.

What's the operating temperature of the 1000BASE SX transceivers?

The 1000BASE-SX SFP transceivers operate at a commercial temperature range (0 to 70°C). Also, industrial temperature range are available for custom.

What cable type is needed for 1000BASE SX transceivers?

The 1000BASE-SX SFP transceivers use duplex multimode fiber patch cables with LC/UPC connectors, both OM1 and OM2 are feasible.

What's the 1000BASE SX transceivers max supported distances?

The 1000BASE-SX SFP transceivers support up to 550m on OM2 multimode fibers.

What's your advantages?

We are premium selected partner of Cisco. we are a professional supplier in network equipment field more than five years. We supply original products with good price to customers. We have professional sales team provide 24 hours free-consulting, and we also have professional technical team and after-sales department.

Is your product original?

Yes, our product is original, we only sell original Cisco product

Delivery

Cargo will be delivered within 1 day after payment arrived. Tracking Number will be offered once delivery done.

Delivery OptionsEstimated Delivery Time
DHL 2-6 business days
Fedex 2-6 business days
Hong Kong EMS 5-12 business days
Hong Kong Air Parcel 10-20 business days
By Sea 10-20 business days

Notice:

Above mentioned information are just for your reference only,we will keep you posted for the tracking delivery schedule.There are two delivery options available for by air and by sea:

Deliver to port:

NS IT TRADING LIMITED(nsitn.com) is responsible for transporting goods to port. All subsequent customs and transportation fees are the
responsibility of the buyer. NS IT TRADING LIMITED will recommend trustworthy local freight forwarders to you.NS IT TRADING LIMITED(nsitn.com) can facilitate the progress under buyer's permission and at buyer's expense.

Deliver to door:

NS IT TRADING LIMITED(nsitn.com) will quote all destination charge prior once we have confirmed order.
NS IT TRADING LIMITED(nsitn.com) is responsible for transporting goods to door after you have made the payment.

Warranty

100% Low Price Guarantee:

NS IT TRADING LIMITED(nsitn.com) provides high-quality products at low wholesale prices

100% Quality Assurance:

All items are ORIGINAL and GENUINE only.
Item conditions are "New Sealed".

Free CCIE Technical Support:

Our FREE Cisco CCIE Expert Consultancy Support is over the phone, by chat, by email or by login remotely.

100% Money Back Guarantee:

You can contact our customer service team to exchange or return any product that you bought from us.

Flexible Secure Payment & Shipment:

Verified authorization: Mcafee Secure, VeriSign Secured

Return Material Authorization (RMA) Process

Standard Hardware Warranty Policy:

Original new sealed Cisco product: 1 Year

The Support Contacts:

If your Cisco products failed, you must contact your sales representative to verify product failure. If the problem still can't correct by remote support methods i.e. email or phone support, the RMA procedure will issue.

our team

HongKong NS IT TRADING LIMITED
HongKong NS IT TRADING LIMITED
HongKong NS IT TRADING LIMITED
Hong Kong Warehouse
Shenzhen Warehouse
Shenzhen Warehouse
Shenzhen Warehouse
Shipping & Payment
Shipping & Payment
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Cisco GLC-SX-MMD Compatible SFP Transceiver Module
Your Rating