Contact Us:

Skype: cisco668

Email: jack@nsitn.com

Your Cart

Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4-S Transceiver Compatible SFP Modules Price

Cisco QSFP-40GSR4-S Compatible QSFP+ Transceiver Module

Model:
QSFP-40GSR4-S
SKU
FTQ40001
Condition:
Brand New Sealed
Details:
Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4-S Compatible 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver Module 850nm 150m MTP/MPO DOM
In stock
Rating:
100% of 100
Special Price $39.00 Regular Price $47.00
  • Buy 10 for $38.00 each and save 3%
 
Shipping:
Express Shipping to destination
2-6 Days, via DHL, FedEx, EMS, etc. ?
If you finish the payment today,
your order will arrive within the
estimated delivery time.

40 Gigabit Modules and 100 Gigabit Modules

●40GBASE QSFP (Quad Small Form-Factor Pluggable) portfolio offers customers a wide variety of high-density and low-power 40 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, high

● 100GBASE Quad Small Form-Factor Pluggable (QSFP) portfolio offers customers a wide variety of high-density and low-power 100 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, high-performance computing networks, enterprise core and distribution layers, and service provider applications. The QSFP-100G modules are our new generation of 100G transceiver modules solution based on a QSFP form factor

Cisco Compatible 40 Gigabit Modules

SFP transceiver manufacturer Modules

Overview
Cisco Compatible
Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4-S MCDE Number:  QSFP-40GSR4-S
Product category: 40 Gigabit Modules Max Data Rate: 41.25Gbps
Form Type: QSFP+ Max Cable Distance: 150m @ OM4 MMF**
Cable Type: MMF DOM Support: Yes
Interface: LC duplex Optical Components: VCSEL 850nm
TX Power: <-12dBm Wavelength: 850nm
Receiver Sensitivity: -7.6~2.4dBm Connector: MTP/MPO
Port: Hongkong Lead Time : Shipped in 3 days after payment
After sales service:
3Yr Warranty Commercial Temperature Range: 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols: 40G Ethernet, Infiniband QDR, SATA/SAS3, IEEE 802.3ba, MSA Compliant

Please Note:
* Minimum cabling distance is 0.5 meters for -SR4 and -CSR4 modules.

** Considered an engineered link with maximum 1 decibel loss budget.

** Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Quality Certification

We are dedicated to providing customers with outstanding, standards-compliant products and services. MCDE has passed much quality system verification, like CE, RoHS, FCC, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.

Provides Cisco Compatible Gigabit Ethernet 40 Gigabit Modules Products

Cisco QSFP-40G-BD-RX 40GBASE-SR-BiDi, duplex MMF, Monitor / Cisco 40GBASE-SR Bi-Directional QSFP Monitor Module for Duplex MMF
QSFP-40G-CSR-S QSFP-40G-CSR-S  /  Cisco 40GBASE-CSR QSFP Module for Duplex MMF
QSFP-40G-SR4 40GBASE-SR4, 4 lanes, 850 nm MMF  /  Cisco 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP Module for MMF
QSFP-40G-CSR4 40GBASE-CSR4, 4 lanes, 850 nm MMF / Cisco 40GBASE-CSR4 QSFP Module for MMF
QSFP-40G-LR4 40GBASE-LR4, 1310 nm, SMF with OTU3 data-rate support / Cisco 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP Module for SMF with OTU-3 data-rate support
WSP-Q40GLR4L 40GBASE-LR4-Lite, 1310 nm, SMF  /  Cisco 40GBASE-LR4L QSFP Module for SMF
QSFP-40G-ER4 40GBASE-ER4, 1310 nm, SMF with OTU3 data-rate support  /  Cisco 40GBASE-ER4 Module for SMF with OTU-3 data-rate support
QSFP-4X10G-LR-S 4x10GBASE-LR   /  Cisco 4x10GBASE-LR QSFP Modules for SMF
QSFP-4SFP10G-CU0-5 Cisco 40GBASE-CR4 QSFP to 4 10GBASE-CU SFP+ direct-attach breakout cable, 0.5-meter, passive
QSFP-4SFP10G-CU1M Cisco 40GBASE-CR4 QSFP to 4 10GBASE-CU SFP+ direct-attach breakout cable, 1-meter, passive
QSFP-4SFP10G-CU2M Cisco 40GBASE-CR4 QSFP to 4 10GBASE-CU SFP+ direct-attach breakout cable, 2-meter, passive
QSFP-4SFP10G-CU3M Cisco 40GBASE-CR4 QSFP to 4 10GBASE-CU SFP+ direct-attach breakout cable, 3-meter, passive
QSFP-4SFP10G-CU4M Cisco 40GBASE-CR4 QSFP to 4 10GBASE-CU SFP+ direct-attach breakout cable, 4-meter, passive
QSFP-4SFP10G-CU5M Cisco 40GBASE-CR4 QSFP to 4 10GBASE-CU SFP+ direct-attach breakout cable, 5-meter, passive
QSFP-4X10G-AC7M Cisco 40GBASE-CR4 QSFP to 4 10GBASE-CU SFP+ direct-attach breakout cable, 7-meter, active
QSFP-4X10G-AC10M Cisco 40GBASE-CR4 QSFP to 4 10GBASE-CU SFP+ direct-attach breakout cable, 10-meter, active
QSFP-H40G,CU0-5M Cisco 40GBASE-CR4 QSFP direct-attach copper cable, 0.5-meter, passive
QSFP-H40G,CU1M Cisco 40GBASE-CR4 QSFP direct-attach copper cable, 1-meter, passive
QSFP-H40G,CU2M Cisco 40GBASE-CR4 QSFP direct-attach copper cable, 2-meter, passive
QSFP-H40G,CU3M Cisco 40GBASE-CR4 QSFP direct-attach copper cable, 3-meter, passive
QSFP-H40G,CU4M Cisco 40GBASE-CR4 QSFP direct-attach copper cable, 4-meter, passive
QSFP-H40G,CU5M Cisco 40GBASE-CR4 QSFP direct-attach copper cable, 5-meter, passive
QSFP-H40G,ACU7M Cisco 40GBASE-CR4 QSFP direct-attach copper cable, 7-meter, active
QSFP-H40G,ACU10M Cisco 40GBASE-CR4 QSFP direct-attach copper cable, 10-meter, active
QSFP-4X10G-AOC1M Cisco 40GBase-AOC QSFP to 4 SFP+ Active Optical breakout Cable, 1-meter
QSFP-4X10G-AOC2M Cisco 40GBase-AOC QSFP to 4 SFP+ Active Optical breakout Cable, 2-meter
QSFP-4X10G-AOC3M Cisco 40GBase-AOC QSFP to 4 SFP+ Active Optical breakout Cable, 3-meter
QSFP-4X10G-AOC5M Cisco 40GBase-AOC QSFP to 4 SFP+ Active Optical breakout Cable, 5-meter
QSFP-4X10G-AOC7M Cisco 40GBase-AOC QSFP to 4 SFP+ Active Optical breakout Cable, 7-meter
QSFP-4X10G-AOC10M Cisco 40GBase-AOC QSFP to 4 SFP+ Active Optical breakout Cable, 10-meter
QSFP-H40G,AOC1M Cisco 40GBase-AOC QSFP direct-attach Active Optical Cable, 1-meter
QSFP-H40G,AOC2M Cisco 40GBase-AOC QSFP direct-attach Active Optical Cable, 2-meter
QSFP-H40G,AOC3M Cisco 40GBase-AOC QSFP direct-attach Active Optical Cable, 3-meter
QSFP-H40G,AOC5M Cisco 40GBase-AOC QSFP direct-attach Active Optical Cable, 5-meter
QSFP-H40G,AOC7M Cisco 40GBase-AOC QSFP direct-attach Active Optical Cable, 7-meter
QSFP-H40G,AOC10M Cisco 40GBase-AOC QSFP direct-attach Active Optical Cable, 10-meter
QSFP-H40G,AOC15M Cisco 40GBase-AOC QSFP direct-attach Active Optical Cable, 15-meter
QSFP-H40G,AOC20M Cisco 40GBase-AOC QSFP direct-attach Active Optical Cable, 20-meter
QSFP-H40G,AOC25M Cisco 40GBase-AOC QSFP direct-attach Active Optical Cable, 25-meter
QSFP-H40G,AOC30M Cisco 40GBase-AOC QSFP direct-attach Active Optical Cable, 30-meter
CVR-QSFP-SFP10G QSFP 40G to SFP+ 10G Adapter Module
QSFP-H40G,AOC25M Cisco 40GBase-AOC QSFP direct-attach Active Optical Cable, 25-meter
QSFP-H40G,AOC30M Cisco 40GBase-AOC QSFP direct-attach Active Optical Cable, 30-meter
CVR-QSFP-SFP10G QSFP 40G to SFP+ 10G Adapter Module

Faq

What's your advantages?

We are premium selected partner of Cisco. we are a professional supplier in network equipment field more than five years. We supply original products with good price to customers. We have professional sales team provide 24 hours free-consulting, and we also have professional technical team and after-sales department.

Is your product original?

Yes, our product is original, we only sell original Cisco product

What's the warranty of your products?

We can provide 1 years warranty

what's the MOQ for your products?

1piece.

What's the payment terms?

Pre T/T or paypal or west union or Alibaba Trade Assurance order.

What's the package?

Original packing. For the outside, we will pack it in an empty box to protect from damaged during transportation, and ensure you will receive the goods in good condition. 

Delivery

Cargo will be delivered within 1 day after payment arrived. Tracking Number will be offered once delivery done.

Delivery OptionsEstimated Delivery Time
DHL 2-6 business days
Fedex 2-6 business days
Hong Kong EMS 5-12 business days
Hong Kong Air Parcel 10-20 business days
By Sea 10-20 business days

Notice:

Above mentioned information are just for your reference only,we will keep you posted for the tracking delivery schedule.There are two delivery options available for by air and by sea:

Deliver to port:

NS IT TRADING LIMITED(nsitn.com) is responsible for transporting goods to port. All subsequent customs and transportation fees are the
responsibility of the buyer. NS IT TRADING LIMITED will recommend trustworthy local freight forwarders to you.NS IT TRADING LIMITED(nsitn.com) can facilitate the progress under buyer's permission and at buyer's expense.

Deliver to door:

NS IT TRADING LIMITED(nsitn.com) will quote all destination charge prior once we have confirmed order.
NS IT TRADING LIMITED(nsitn.com) is responsible for transporting goods to door after you have made the payment.

Warranty

100% Low Price Guarantee:

NS IT TRADING LIMITED(nsitn.com) provides high-quality products at low wholesale prices

100% Quality Assurance:

All items are ORIGINAL and GENUINE only.
Item conditions are "New Sealed".

Free CCIE Technical Support:

Our FREE Cisco CCIE Expert Consultancy Support is over the phone, by chat, by email or by login remotely.

100% Money Back Guarantee:

You can contact our customer service team to exchange or return any product that you bought from us.

Flexible Secure Payment & Shipment:

Verified authorization: Mcafee Secure, VeriSign Secured

Return Material Authorization (RMA) Process

Standard Hardware Warranty Policy:

Original new sealed Cisco product: 1 Year

The Support Contacts:

If your Cisco products failed, you must contact your sales representative to verify product failure. If the problem still can't correct by remote support methods i.e. email or phone support, the RMA procedure will issue.

our team

HongKong NS IT TRADING LIMITED
HongKong NS IT TRADING LIMITED
HongKong NS IT TRADING LIMITED
Hong Kong Warehouse
Shenzhen Warehouse
Shenzhen Warehouse
Shenzhen Warehouse
Shipping & Payment
Shipping & Payment
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Cisco QSFP-40GSR4-S Compatible QSFP+ Transceiver Module
Your Rating